EITV Schedule and Information

EITV Schedule
Irondequoit Cable Ch. 15
________________

Monday, January 16
10:00 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee 3rd/4th Grade Chorus Winter Concert
10:19 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee 5th Grade Chorus and Senior Band Winter Concert
10:52 a.m. Durand-Eastman Third Grade Chorus Winter Concert
11:10 a.m. Durand-Eastman Fourth Grade Chorus Winter Concert
11:28 a.m. Durand-Eastman Fifth Grade Band and Fifth Grade Chorus Winter Concert

6:00 p.m. EIMS Sixth Grade Winter Concert
6:30 p.m. EIMS Seventh Grade Winter Concert
7:05 p.m. EIMS Eighth Grade Winter Concert
7:30 p.m. Eastridge Winter Concert
________________

Tuesday, January 17
1:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Hilton
1:10 p.m. Eastridge Show Choir and Jazz Ensemble Winter Concert
1:45 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
2:09 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
2:38 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. NE/NW Prep

9:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
9:30 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. NE/NW Prep
10:47 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Brockport
________________

Wednesday, January 18
10:00 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
10:25 a.m. Durand-Eastman Fifth Grade Band and Fifth Grade Chorus Winter Concert
10:55 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee 5th Grade Chorus and Senior Band Winter Concert
11:28 a.m. EIMS Eighth Grade Winter Concert

6:00 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
6:25 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. NE/NW Prep
7:40 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
8:10 p.m. Eastridge Boys Swimming vs. World of Inquiry
________________

Thursday, January 19
1:00 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
1:25 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. NE/NW Prep
2:40 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
3:10 p.m. Eastridge Boys Swimming vs. World of Inquiry

9:00 p.m. Eastridge Boys Swimming vs. World of Inquiry
9:45 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
10:14 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. NE/NW Prep
________________

Friday, January 20
10:00 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Pat Martin, "The Children's Doctor" & "And To Think That I Saw It On Mulberry Street"
10:52 a.m. Students to Students the Storytellers Vol. 3
11:10 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Jon Chernak "The Cat in the Hat"
11:27 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee School Presents "Read Across America" Mary Joyce D'Aurizio reads "Just Plain Fancy"

6:00 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
6:25 p.m. Eastridge Boys Swimming vs. World of Inquiry
7:09 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:38 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Greece Athena
________________

Some program start times are approximate as some event lengths are not known at the time of this posting.

Program schedule may change without notice.

 


Visit the EICSD Streaming Video page to to watch many of these videos online.
http://www.eastiron.org/district/streamingvideo.htm


Questions? Contact Doug Streit
Phone: 339-1465 | Email: Douglas_Streit@eastiron.monroe.edu





>>Return to Main News Page