EITV Schedule and Information

EITV Schedule

Spectrum Cable Channel 1301

Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 10:00 a.m. through 12:00 p.m. and 6:00 p.m. through 9:00 p.m.

Tuesday and Thursday, 1:00 p.m. through 4:00 p.m. and 9:00 p.m. through 12:00 a.m.
______________

Monday, October 15
10:00 a.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Canandaigua
10:55 a.m. Eastridge High School Department of Performing Arts Dance Concert 2018 "Dance Forů"

6:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
6:11 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Field Hockey vs. Irondequoit
6:47 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Football vs.Greece Arcadia
______________

Tuesday, October 16
1:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Greece Arcadia
2:31 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Field Hockey vs. Webster Schroeder

9:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Football vs.Greece Arcadia
11:06 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
11:17 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Field Hockey vs. Irondequoit
______________

Wednesday, October 17
10:00 a.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
10:11 a.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Soccer vs.Greece Olympia

6:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
6:11 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Canandaigua
7:06 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pittsford Sutherland
______________

Thursday, October 18
1:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pittsford Sutherland
2:45 p.m. Eastridge Girls Swimming vs. Gananda

9:00 p.m. Eastridge Girls Swimming vs. Gananda
10:10 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pittsford Sutherland
______________

Friday, October 19
10:00 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mrs. Zito, "I Am Not Going To Get Up Today"
10:08 a.m. Ivan Green School Presents "Read Across America" Ruth Otto reads "The Lorax"
10:26 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mary Ann McAlpin, "The Cat in the Hat" & "Sitting On the Farm"
10:47 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Cheryl DiNolfo, "Marvin K. Mooney Will You Please Go Now" & "The Tooth Book"
11:02 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Judge Vincent DiNolfo, "Scrambled Eggs Super!" & "All the Places You'll Go"
11:32 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mrs. Allen, "Two Bad Ants" & "The Foot Book"

6:00 p.m. Eastridge Girls Swimming vs. Gananda
7:10 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Greece Athena
8:45 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
______________

Some program start times are approximate as some event lengths are not known at the time of this posting.

Program schedule may change without notice.

 


Visit the EICSD Streaming Video page to to watch many of these videos online.
http://www.eastiron.org/district/streamingvideo.htm


Questions? Contact Doug Streit
Phone: 339-1465 | Email: Douglas_Streit@eastiron.monroe.edu





>>Return to Main News Page