• District Directory

    District Offices
    600 Pardee Road
    Rochester, N.Y. 14609

    Phone: (585) 339-1200
    Fax: (585) 288-0713

    Hours: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Superintendent of Schools: Mary Grow

    District Clerk/Secretary to Superintendent:
    Carleigh Bellingham
    (585) 339-1210

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Superintendent/Purchasing Agent/

    Records Access Officer: John Abbott

     

    Assistant School Business Official: Colin Pierce


    Secretary/Deputy Purchasing Agent: Kristen Munger (585) 339-1260

     

    Payroll Supervisor: Tracey Schulz (585) 339-1262

     

    Registrar: Susan Accorso (585) 339-1213

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources: Robert Crocetti
    Secretaries: Darlene Carroll, Mollie Stoffelsma, Colleen Fullone (585) 339-1220

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Assistant Superintendent for Instruction: Mark Anson
    Secretary: Sherry Petote (585) 339-1250

    Office of Instruction

    Cheryl Dobbertin  Director of Secondary Education (585) 339-1222

    Terri Robson
    Director of Elementary Education (585) 339-1224

    Mark Christman Executive Director of Student Data and Accountability (585) 339-1295

    Alice Yatarola Secretary (585) 339-1263



    Director of Pupil Personnel Services: Lesley Powers
    CSE-CPSE Chairperson: Wendy Baker
    Secretary: Kristen Burress (585) 339-1252

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Athletic Director: Kyle Vacanti (585) 339-1490/ Fax (585) 339-1425

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Director of Communications: Dave Yates (585) 339-1230/ Fax (585) 339-1239

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Executive Director of Technology: Christine Osadciw   (585) 339-1200

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Director of Facilities: Michael Mamo, Ed.D. (585) 339-1481/ Fax (585) 266-6354

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Manager of Food Services:
    Laurel Presher (585) 339-1575/ Fax (585) 339-1579

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Director of Transportation: Kathy Callon (585) 339-1526
    East Irondequoit Dispatch: (585) 339-1551
    Transportation@eastiron.monroe.edu

     

    East Irondequoit Schools

    Ivan L. Green Primary School (585) 339-1310/ Fax (585) 339-1319
    800 Brown Road Rochester, N.Y. 14622

    Principal: Lucas Hiley Ed.D
    Secretary: Laurel Collins/Penny Taylor
    School nurse: Ciera Izzo (585) 339-1314

    Nurse fax: (585) 339-1328
    Attendance: (585) 339-1314
    School hours (K-2): 9:00am-3:30pm
    School hours (Pre-K): AM 8:30 am - 11 am, PM 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Helendale Road Primary School (585) 339-1330/ Fax (585) 339-1339
    220 Helendale Road Rochester, N.Y. 14609

    Principal: Eric Daniels
    Secretary: Kim Graves/Barb Egan
    School nurse: Amoreena Kehoe (585) 339-1334

    Nurse Fax: (585) 339-1349
    Attendance: (585) 339-1332
    School hours (K-2): 9:00am - 3:30pm
    School hours (Pre-K): AM 8:30 am - 11 am, PM 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Durand-Eastman Intermediate School (585) 339-1350/ Fax (585) 339-1359
    95 Point Pleasant Road Rochester, N.Y. 14622

    Principal: Timothy Roach
    Secretary: Martha Hotchkiss/Sarah Figler
    School nurse: Hae-Jeon Abbott (585) 339-1354

    Nurse fax: (585) 339-1353
    School Counselor (585) 339-1360
    School Psychologist (585) 339-1357
    School hours: 8:20am – 2:50pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Laurelton-Pardee Intermediate School (585) 339-1370/ Fax (585) 339-1379
    600 Pardee Road Rochester, N.Y. 14609

    Principal: Meghan Bello
    Secretary: Lisa Lohrberg/Jennette Delly
    School nurse: Angela Wright (585) 339-1381

    Nurse fax: (585) 399-1289
    Attendance: (585) 339-1376
    School hours: 8:20am – 2:50pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    East Irondequoit Middle School (585) 339-1400/ Fax (585) 339-1409
    155 Densmore Road Rochester, NY 14609

    Interim Principal: Chris Sloane
    Secretary: Jacqui Walker
    Assistant Principal: Brian Kurdziel
    Assistant Principal: Max Zeller
    Secretary:Regina Caballero

    School nurse: Susan Green/Marybeth Galewski (585) 339-1404

    Nurse fax: (585) 339-1439
    Attendance: (585) 339-1407
    School hours: 7:20 am - 2:15 pm

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
    Eastridge High School   (585) 339-1450/ Fax (585) 339-1459
    2350 East Ridge Road Rochester, N.Y. 14622

    Principal: Timothy Heaphy
    Secretary: Ann Mulbry
    Assistant Principal: Sean Costello
    Assistant Principal: Christopher Whipple
    Secretary: Vicki Bennett-Ugino
    Assistant Principal: Sheri Webber
    Secretary: Tarra Lavere

    School nurse: Diane Severin, Emily Briggs (585) 339-1453

    Nurse Fax: (585) 339-1549
    Attendance: (585) 339-1460
    School hours: 7:10 am - 2:10 pm