EITV Schedule

  • EITV Schedule

    Spectrum Cable Channel 1301

    Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 10:00 a.m. through 12:00 p.m. and 6:00 p.m. through 9:00 p.m.

    Tuesday and Thursday, 1:00 p.m. through 4:00 p.m. and 9:00 p.m. through 12:00 a.m.
    ______________

    Monday, March 18
    10:50 a.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Brockport

    6:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. East High
    6:38 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Swimming vs. McQuaid
    7:34 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Batavia
    ______________

    Tuesday, March 19
    1:00 p.m. The Thirtieth Annual Induction Ceremony of the Eastridge High School Alumni Hall of Fame
    1:37 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Greece Olympia
    2:54 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Vertus Charter

    9:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band 2018 Season "The Witch and the Saint"
    10:17 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Irondequoit
    ______________

    Wednesday, March 20
    10:00 a.m. Ivan Green First Grade Concert "Happy Birthday Ivan Green!"
    10:38 a.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
    10:59 a.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Swimming vs. McQuaid

    6:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Webster
    6:10 p.m. Ivan Green First Grade Concert "Happy Birthday Ivan Green!"
    6:49 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Swimming vs. North Rose-Wolcott
    7:37 p.m. Lancer Marching Band 2018 Season "The Witch and the Saint"
    ______________

    Thursday, March 21
    1:00 p.m. Lancer Marching Band, Band Camp 2018
    1:30 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee Mallet Music Makers
    1:50 p.m. Ivan Green First Grade Concert "Happy Birthday Ivan Green!"
    2:29 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Batavia

    9:00 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Wrestling vs. Wayne
    10:35 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Pittsford Mendon, Sectional Semi Final
    11:48 p.m. Lancer Marching Band at Victor
    ______________

    Friday, March 22
    10:00 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Jon Chernak "The Cat in the Hat"
    10:17 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mrs. Zito, "There's a Map on My Lap!"
    10:39 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Pat Martin, "Dear Mrs. Larue"
    11:10 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mrs. Susan Allen, "There's No Place Like Space"
    11:28 a.m. E.I. Story Time - Mary Heckman, "The Popcorn Shop"
    11:41 a.m. Ivan Green School Presents "Read Across America" Ruth Otto reads "The Lorax"

    6:00 p.m. Laurelton-Pardee School 21st Annual Science Fair
    6:18 p.m. Ivan Green First Grade Concert "Happy Birthday Ivan Green!"
    6:57 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Swimming vs. North Rose-Wolcott
    7:45 p.m. Eastridge Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Churchville Chili, Sectional Quarter Final
    ______________

    Some program start times are approximate as some event lengths are not known at the time of this posting.

    Program schedule may change without notice.