• Senior Spotlights

    Each weekday we will be featuring seniors in our Senior Spotlight.   Check back daily to see who is featured!

     

  •  Day 40 - June 1, 2020

  • Jalen participated in football and basketball.

     

     

    Austin

     

     

    Melisa will never forget the love she had from Angotti (her Soul Sista), Real (her school mom), ST & KT.

     

     

    Sule

     

     

    Brittany

  • Day 39 - May 29, 2020

     

     

    Myanna participated in track & Field in 9th, 10th, and 11th grade.

     

     

    Noah Participated in football.

     

     

    Alexander

  •  Day 38 - May 28, 2020

     

     

    Sarah - "My head burnt like a toaster, but I am living my life with no regreats."

     

     

    Phoukham - George participated in Varsity Football, Varsity Wrestling, and Varsity Lacrosse.

     

     

    Jancarlos

  •  Day 37 - May 27, 2020

     

     

    Gianna - "way it goes." Hippo Campus

     

     

    DonWaun will never forget all the friendships that he built and all the fun school activities.

     

     

    Ilande

  • Day 36 - May 26, 2020

     

     

    Courtnee "I didn't realize we were making memories, we just knew we were having fun."

     

     

    Chukufumnaya

     

     

    Allyssa participated in dance

  •  Day 35 - May 22, 2020

     

     

    Jacob plans on attending Johnson and Whales College for Culinary

     

     

    Angela is going on to participate in a work study program.

     

     

    Ronald

     

     

     

    Day 34 - May 21, 2020

     

    Tasiarose participated in the school musical, the fall play, marching band, NHS and Link Crew

     

     

    Nathan was a member of the Lancer Marching Band, Indoor Percussion, Jazz Band, Wind Ensemble, Musical Pit, and NHS.

     

     

    Khalil

  • Day 33 - May 20, 2020

     

     

    Jeremiah participated in robotics, marching band, play, musical, envirothon, and link crew.

     

     

    Kadaijah participated in cheer, track & field, tennis, black history month, phoenix club, roc2change, step team and yearbook.

     

     

    Sachalee

  •  Day 32 - May 19, 2020

     

     

    Maya participated in softball, volleyball and bowling

     

     

    Ky-Asia

     

     

    Alexander articipated in football and welding at EMCC

  •  Day 31 - May 18, 2020

     

     

    Phillip - "the ones that are crazy enough to think theyt can change the world are the ones who do." Steve Jobs

     

     

    Malik

     

     

    Xzavien

  • Day 30 - May 15, 2020

     

     

    Sinan

     

     

    Tyshawn participated in JV/Varsity Footbal, Wrestling, Track, PLTW courses, and received RIT credits.

     

     

    Daniel

  • Day 29 - May 14, 2020

     

     

    Tylier participated in Varsity Football.

     

     

    Sandra

     

     

    Stephen participated in First Robotics, Jazz Band, Vasity Lacrosse, Show Choir, Student Government and NHS.

  • Day 28 - May 13, 2020

     

     

    Percy participated in basketball

     

     

    Deon

     

     

    Nathaniel

  •  Day 27 - May 12, 2020

     

     

    Jireh

     

     

    Lynez participated in JV and Varsity Cheerleading, link crew and Track and Field.

     

     

    Karon

  • Day 26 - May 11, 2020

     

     

    joseph

     

     

    katlyn

     

     

    jakari

  •  Day 25 - May 8, 2020

     

     

    Gerald participated in Swimming, Varsity Club, and NHS.

     

     

    Gianna will never forget all the years leading up to this point.

     

     

    Travis

  •  Day 24 - May 7, 2020

     

     

    Emma was a member of the marching band, indoor percussion, spring musical, jazz ensemble, fall play, link crew and NHS

     

     

    Nicole participated in Basketball and Volleyball.

     

     

    Saramilly

  •  Day 23 - May 6, 2020

     

     

    Noel participated in Volleyball and Lacrosse.

     

     

    Zulany

     

     

    Abdul participated in varsity football.

  •  Day 22 - May 5, 2020

     

     

    Ilyana participated in lacrosse, NHS, Swimming, Link Crew, and student government

     

     

    Vincenzo particpated in varsity baseball and varsity volleyball

     

     

    Trysha

  •  Day 21 - May 4, 2020

     

     

    Kiarielys participated in AVID, International Club, and Link Crew.

     

     

    Jacob participated in soccer, lacrosse, wrestling and robotics.

     

     

    Teza Joyce

  •  Day 20 - May 1, 2020

     

     

    Connor participated in Marching band, Drumline, ski club, jazz band, wind ensemble, pep band, and grad band.

     

     

    Michelle participated in Musical, NHS, Fall Plays, and show choir

     

     

    Fadhl

  •  Day 19 - April 30, 2020

     

     

    Jack participated in cross country, swim team and NHS.

     

     

    Karina will never forget her PLTW teachers Mr. Walter, Mr. Porter, Mr. Salamone and all of her firends.

     

     

    Tobie - "I spent 13 years of my life just to get a handshake and a piece of paper."

  •  Day 18 - April 29, 2020

     

     

    Safia Participated in Musical, show choir, all county choir, area all state choir, fall play, NHS, field hockey and Link crew

     

     

    Skylar participated in Link Crew and Football.

     

     

    Zy'Naijah

  •  Day 17 - April 28, 2020

     

     

    Vitalik will never forget the PLTW program that he participated in and his friends and teachers.

     

     

    Shaiema participated in Swimming.

     

     

    Daniel participated in wrestling and lacrosse.  He will never forget the boys.

  •  Day 16 - April 27, 2020

     

     

    Khristopher participated in freshman basketball and JV football.

     

     

    Leena - "I am the shortest girl in my class but I still ended up on top."

     

     

    Ryan participated in volleyball, baseball, marching band, indoor drumline and muscial pit.

  •  Day 15 - April 24, 2020

     

     

    Chloe participated in Varsity Volleyball and Basketball, NHS and the PLTW Program.

     

     

    Jakson was a member of NHS, Varsity Soccer, and Varsity Lacrosse.

     

     

    De'Naizah was captain of CHAOS, Participated in the the step team, Roc2change - racial awareness group and Track & Field

  •  Day 14 - April 23, 2020

     

     

    Aries participated in Varsity Football in 11th and 12th grade.

     

     

    Ra'Shawna will never forget the teachers who believed in her and guided her to be able to graduate

     

     

    Brandon participated in Track & Field his Junior Year.

  •  Day 13 - April 22, 2020

     

     

    Justyn participated in Varsity Soccer and Varsity Lacrosse.

     

     

    Ronisa participated in Track & Field and Field Hockey.

     

     

    Zach paricipated in Unified Basketball

  • Day 12 - April 21, 2020

     

     

    Jalen participated in 4 years of high school footbal, 2 on the varsity level and 4 years of varsity basketball.

     

     

    Mia participated in the Musicals, Show Choir, NHS, Link Crew and the Plays.

     

     

    Andrew particiated in Lacrosse in 2017 & 2020.

  •  Day 11 - April 20, 2020

     

     

    Dene' participated in basketball, softball, NHS, student help desk and Environthon.

     

     

    Leon participated in wrestling his freshman year.

     

     

    Brianna - Bri will never forget the vending machine that hardly worked.

  •  Day 10 - April 17, 2020

     

     

    Amanda participated in art, painting, drawing and photography.

     

     

    Darian participated in football.  he will never forget the memories he made with his friends.

     

     

    Madison - "it always seems impossible until it's done."

  • Day 9 - April 16, 2020

     

     

    Brooke participated in Varsity Soccer, Track, Basketball, and Softball.

     

     

    Michael Participated in Robotics & Programming Sub Team.

     

     

    Brittan participated in NHS, Solo Fest and was President of the Ecology Club.

  •  Day 8 - April 15, 2020

     

     

    Jared participated in Varsity Wrestling all four years of high school.

     

     

    Samir participated in tennis her 10th grade year and Link Crew Leader as a senior

     

     

    Emerican

  •  Day 7 - April 14, 2020

     

     

    Alara was a member of GSA (President for 11th and 12th grade), Dance Club (President), Mock trial, NHS, and Stage Crew

     

     

    Kyle particiated in Varsity Cross Country, Varsity Swimming, Varsity Baseball, NHS and Jazz Band

     

     

    Arianna will never forget NGL, SM, LP, AM, MB, LH and AG.

  •  Day 6 - April 13, 2020

     

     

    SherRon listened to music but completed all his work.

     

     

    Anaja will never forget the teachers that shaped her throughout her high school experience

     

     

    Austin participated in Tennis.  He will never forget his friends along the way that helped him get through high school

  •  Day 5 - April 10, 2020

     

     

    Alex participated in Robotics, NHS, Wind Ensemble, "singing in the rain" musical, Swim Team, and link crew

     

     

    Caitlin participated in spring musical, fall play and show choir.

     

     

    Owen participated in volleyball, indoor track, and lacrosse.

  • Day 4 - April 9, 2020

     

    Taje participated in Soccer 9-12.   He will never forget Angotti, Mrs. crocetti, Senior Night and Trujillo Night.

     

     

    Caitlin participated in field hockey, mock trial, dance club, NHS, and model UN.

     

     

    Joseph participated in cross country, volleyball, swim, robotics, and lacrosse.

  • Day3 - April 8, 2020

     

    Rayna participated in dance.  She will never forget Jaylynn and Bella

     

     

    Jackson participated in volleyball, lifting, running, piano, banjo, studio art, graphic design, and photography

     

     

    Cynthia participated in Link Crew, Cheerleading, softball, NHS and the blood drive

  • Day 2 - April 7, 2020

    Emma participated in the Eastridge Colorguard, indoor drumline, varsity lacrosse, lancers lend a hand and NHS

     

    Brady participated in varsity baseball, volleyball and NHS.

     

    Jaylynn participated in lacrosse and cheerleading.  she will never forget Caitlin, Rayna, and Costello

     

     

     

  • Day 1 - April 6, 2020

    Jacob - Jacob participated in chorale and theater.  "Sic Parvis magna - from small beginnings, great things come" Sir Francis

     

     

    Sumayyah particpated in tennis and bowling.  "we choose our own path.  our values, out actions they define us"

     

     

    Cristian will neve forget the friends who were there for him during his high school journey.

  • Talia

     

     

    Ruben

     

     

    Samantha - "let your smile change the world, don't let the world change your smile."

     

     

    Keiana

  • Day 39 - May 29, 2020

     

    Alyssa will never forget football games, pep rallys, Homecoming, her best friend KV and prom night.

     

     

    Cristopher

     

     

    Kevin

  •  Day 38 - May 28, 2020

     

     

    Jalaishia will never forget Kahil, one of her best friends.

     

     

    Nicholas

     

     

    Yanangel

  •  Day 37 - May 27, 2020

     

     

    Nevaeh - "She who leaves a trail of glitter is never forgotten."

     

     

    Katelynn will never forget Criminal Justice at EMCC and her best friend Alyssa

     

     

    Adianez ~

  • Day 36 - May 26, 2020

     

     

    Isabel participated in Lacrosse, NHS and GSA.

     

     

    Ethan

     

     

    Korina will never forget ST, MY, MD, Mrs. Real, JG and Angotti.

  •  Day 35 - May 22, 2020

     

     

    Ava participated in School Musical, Fall Play and show choir.

     

     

    Isaiah had the opportunity to meet amazing staff and friends during his years at EHS.

     

     

    Jenna participatedin Link Crew, Basketball and AVID.

     

     

    Day 34 - May 21, 2020

     

     

    Milani also known as Riz or the O.G. participated in Bowling, Unified Basketball, Lancer Lend a hand, and Reality Check.

     

     

    Dakota was a member of the robotics team

     

     

    Mysia

  • Day 33 - May 20, 2020

     

     

    Carolyn

     

     

    Austin participated in Baseball

     

     

    Cagla

  •  Day 32 - May 19, 2020

     

     

    Karlie participated in PLTW, colorguard, NHS, and Winterguard.

     

     

    Trevor participated in Hockey.

     

     

    Angelica

  •  Day 31 - May 18, 2020

     


     James participated in Varsity Volleyball and wrestling, Martial arts & Lifting.

     

     

     

    Maria participated in varsity cheerleading, student government, varsity club, and NHS.

     

     

    Angel will never forget all the long nights grinding and struggling to make sure he made it to the stage

  • Day 30 - May 15, 2020

     

     

    Jacob participated in varsity baseball and  swimming

     

     

    Jalen Participated in varsity soccer

     

     

    Logan will never forget  Unified Basketball

  • Day 29 - May 14, 2020

     

     

    Jayna participated in Varisty soccer, Varsity Club, student government, and NHS.

     

     

    Tyler participated in Baseball.

     

     

    Zaynah

  • Day 28 - May 13, 2020

     

     

    Kylie participated in student government, NHS, Varsity Soccer, Softball and Varsity Club

     

     

    Giovanny played basketball his freshman and senior year

     

     

    Jonathan

  •  Day 27 - May 12, 2020

     

     

    Paxton participated in basketball.

     

     

    Aaliyah participated in softball, indoor track and cheerleading.

     

     

    Andre

  • Day 26 - May 11, 2020

     

     

    Madison

     

     

    Terrance

     

     

    mackenzie

  •  Day 25 - May 8, 2020

     

     

    Taylor participated in varsity lacrosse

     

     

    Ryan

     

     

    Rian participated in tennis and bowling.

  •  Day 24 - May 7, 2020

     

     

    Aurora participated in Swim team, robotics, and phoenix club.  she also particpated in international club.

     

     

    Jolie-Jayde

     

     

    Casey participated in JV and Varsity Softball.

  •  Day 23 - May 6, 2020

     

     

    Karina Participated in NHS

     

     

    Dawson

     

     

    Madeline ~ "I'm way cuter in person."

  •  Day 22 - May 5, 2020

     

     

    Noah

     

     

    Ashlyn Participated in indoor track and field june and senior year and was in lancer lend a hand

     

     

    Andrew Participated in Varsity Football

  •  Day 21 - May 4, 2020

     

     

    Joshua participated in tennis and ski club.

     

     

    Anastasiya participated in marching band, jazz band, concert band, wind ensemble, and robotics.

     

     

    James paticipated in marching band, indoor percussion ensemble, jazz band, chorale, wind ensemble, link crew, ski club & NHS

  •  Day 20 - May 1, 2020

     

     

    Mikayla participated in Varsity Cheerleading and National Honors Society.

     

     

    Hayden - "it's finally over!"

     

     

    Sophia participated in marching band, winter drumline, chess club, green team and NHS.

  •  Day 19 - April 30, 2020

     

     

    Gabriella will never forget playing lacrosse and all the injuries it caused.

     

     

    brooklyn will never forget Jobson, Calorio, Phillips, Realbuto,Curynski, Reynolds, Woods, Rice and Zack.

     

     

    Abdulrahman

  •  Day 18 - April 29, 2020

     

     

    Chase participated in baseball, volleyball and NHS.

     

     

    Autumn was a cheerleader 9th and 10th grade and played volleyball her senior year.

     

     

    Evan participated in cross country, indoor and outdoor track & field, envirothon, link crew and NHS.

  •  Day 17 - April 28, 2020

     

     

    Steven participated in baseball, volleyball, and bowling.

     

     

    Omari participated in Volleyball 7th-12th grade and international club 11th-12th grade.

     

     

    Henry participated in Varsity Soccer. He will never forget 1st lunch junior year.

  •  Day 16 - April 27, 2020

     

     

    Steven particpated in JV/Varsity football, indoor track and outdoor track.

     

     

    Jonari particpated in Indoor and Outdoor Track

     

     

    Quarmarri will never forget being with da mandum everyday.

  •  Day 15 - April 24, 2020

     

     

    Floyd will never forget Jonari and Ashlyn.

     

     

    Reem Participated in First Robotics and Marching Band.

     

     

    Joel participated in Robotics.  He will never forget the stressful robot bagging nights with the team.

  •  Day 14 - April 23, 2020

     

     

    Zachary participated in Lacrosse, Soccer and Wrestling

     

     

    Altia participated in volleyball all 4 years of high school.

     

     

    Collin - " in the end we only regret chances we didn't take." Lewis Carroll

  •  Day 13 - April 22, 2020

     

     

    Alex - "where ever you go, go with all your heart."

     

     

    Kathryne participated in dance.

     

     

    Phoenix participated in Varsity Basketball

  •  

    Day 12 - April 21, 2020

     

     

    Dylan participated in Varsity soccer & Varsity Baseball.

     

     

    Caitlin participated in varsity field hockey, marching band, indoor percussion and JV soccer.

     

     

    Ellington participated in JV Basketball 9th & 10th and Varsity Basketball 11th & 12th grade.

  •  Day 11 - April 20, 2020

     

     

    Cierra participated in varsity cheerleading, varsity club, link crew, AVID, and NHS.

     

     

    Dakota particpated in soccer.

     

     

    Natalia participated in all county women's choir, NYSSMA, Show Choir, and black history month.

  •  Day 10 - April 17, 2020

     

     

    Dominik participated in Varsity soccer

     

     

    Jade participated in varsity track, Link crew treasurer, and varsity club officer.

     

     

    Simon participated in Track & Field his freshman and sophomore year.

  • Day 9 - April 16, 2020

     

     

    Ju'Lanna - "what you create for you no one can take from you"  Jhene Aiko

     

     

    Amir Participated in JV and Varsity Lacrosse and Soccer 9-12 grade

     

     

    Ariana participated in Tennis.

  •  Day 8 - April 15, 2020

     

     

    Vincent's favorite memory is when his freshman dodge ball team beat his brother's senior team for the championship game.

     

     

    Reesa will never forget Mrs. Graves and her wise insight, her countless memories with Angotti.

     

     

    Tayveon - "Temporary tribulations for a minor truiumph.  God is by my side."

  •  Day 7 - April 14, 2020

     

     

    Najm particpated in Football.  He will never forget his senior year or Football . . . always bleed blue.

     

     

    Cambrie participated in NHS, the school musical, play and was Treasurer of the Green Team.

     

     

    Thomas - "thank your for your service."

  •  Day 6 - April 13, 2020

     

     

    George will never forget the friends and the teachers that encouraged him to get through his senior year.

     

     

    Mia participated in cheerleading.

     

     

    Connall participated in Robotics in 10th grade, as well as the fall play and spring musical all four years of high school.

  •  Day 5 - April 10, 2020

     

     

    Savion likes playing basketball and listening to 90s old school hip hop music.

     

     

    Madison participated in cross country, softball, robotics and student government.

     

     

    Yarier paticipated in bowling in 10th grade and it was his first time making it to the finals.

  • Day 4 - April 9, 2020

     

    Ethan will never forget brightening people's day with his humor, bonding with his friends and teachers

     

     

    Isabella participated in studio art, airbrushing, drawing and yearbook

     

     

    Jaden participated in lacrosse and football.

  • Day3 - April 8, 2020

     

     

    Shayree participated in JV cheerleading, Varsity Volleyball and National Technical Honors Society at EMCC

     

     

    Matthew participated in Football 9-12, basketball 9-10, indoor track 11, and outdoor track & Field 9-12.

     

     

    Makayla was involved in the musical singing in the rain 9th and The Addams Family 10th.

  • Day 2 - April 7, 2020

     

    Jeffrey participated in soccer.  He will never forget Mr. McCarty & Ms. Mead.

     

     

    Jessica participated in bowling, swimming, track & field and colorguard.

     

     

     

     

     

  • Day 1 - April 6, 2020

    Iyana participated in cheerleading and track.  She has been cheer for 9 years and running track for 3 years.

     

     

    Tony participated in 4 years of carsity basketball & 2 years of varisty football.